accréditation

Programme global

Ne passez pas à côté de nos Industry Programs ! Retrouvez horaires, lieux et accès de ces rendez-vous dans notre calendrier en ligne et multiplier vos opportunités professionnelles au Marché du Film.

mardi

8 mai

mercredi

9 mai

jeudi

10 mai

vendredi

11 mai

samedi

12 mai

dimanche

13 mai

lundi

14 mai

mardi

15 mai

mercredi

16 mai

jeudi

17 mai

samedi

11 mai

15h-17h

NEXT

De 15h00 à 17h00

The Future of Cinema and TV on Blockchain

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

9h-11h

Industry Workshops

De 09h30 à 10h30

Introduction of The Marché du Film

lieu Ambassadeurs

type d'accès Industry Workshops badge

+

Industry Workshops

De 10h30 à 13h00

Surveying the Professional Power Grid

lieu Ambassadeurs

type d'accès Industry Workshops badge - Pre-requisite registration mandatory

+

11h-13h

NEXT

De 11h00 à 13h00

Blockchain Blockbusters

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 11h00 à 13h00

Inaugural Session - India Pavilion

lieu India, Pavilion 110

type d'accès Marché badges or invitation

+

Other

De 11h00 à 12h00

Saudi Arabia : A Historic Transformation Through Cinema

lieu Saudi Arabia, Pavilion 207

type d'accès All badges

+

NEXT

De 12h00 à 13h00

FULLEYE.NET - CINEMATIC VR

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

13h-15h

NEXT

De 14h00 à 16h00

Cinema VRE (Virtual Reality Experiences) and The Future of Immersive Technologies

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

NEXT

De 14h00 à 15h00

A DISCOVERY OF CHINA AND ITS PEOPLE

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

15h-17h

Other

De 15h00 à 16h00

Gala Opening of the Russian Pavilion 2018, Program Announcement

lieu Russia, Pavilion 139

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 16h00 à 17h00

Roundtable with Steering Committee of IFFI with Festival Directors

lieu India, Pavilion 110

type d'accès All badges

+

NEXT

De 16h00 à 18h00

Story + Tech: Accelerating Future Business Models Through Estonian Digital Ecosystem

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 16h30 à 18h30

The Happiest Hour

lieu Norway and Sweden, Pavilion 217

type d'accès All badges

+

NEXT

De 15h00 à 16h00

THE CLIFFS OF V. FULL VERSION - VR WITH A SOUL

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

NEXT

De 16h00 à 17h00

TRENDS PRESENTS

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

Industry Workshops

De 15h00 à 17h00

Branding Yourself & Your Projects

lieu Ambassadeurs

type d'accès Industry Workshops badge

+

17h-19h

Other

De 17h00 à 19h30

Adopt An Audiovisual Attaché In Asia

lieu Les Cinémas du Monde, Pavilion 109

type d'accès All badges

+

Producers Network

De 17h30 à 20h00

Industry Workshops & Producers Network Opening Cocktail

lieu Plage des Palmes

type d'accès Industry Workshops & Producers Network badge

+

7h-9h

Other

De 08h45 à 11h00

Breakfast Session: Ease of Shooting In India: Meet Key Decision Makers

lieu India, Pavilion 110

type d'accès All badges

+

9h-11h

NEXT

De 09h30 à 11h00

Films, Series and Streaming - Can Blockchain Really Make a Difference?

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 10h00 à 18h00

Events at the UK Film Centre

lieu United Kingdom, Pavilion 117

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 10h30 à 12h30

La Fabrique Cinema's 10th Anniversary

lieu Les Cinémas du Monde, Pavilion 109

type d'accès All badges

+

Industry Workshops

De 09h30 à 11h30

Mining Europe for Production Finance

lieu Ambassadeurs

type d'accès Industry Workshops badge

+

Producers Network

De 09h00 à 11h00

Breakfast Meetings - Producers From Estonia Under The Spotlight

lieu Plages des Palmes

type d'accès Producers Network badge

+

11h-13h

Doc Corner

De 11h00 à 12h30

EXPERTS CONSULTATIONS

lieu Doc Corner

type d'accès Marché badges

+

NEXT

De 11h00 à 13h00

Who is Afraid of VR? Can VR Replace Traditional Film?

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 11h00 à 12h30

How Women Are Changing The Entertainment Business

lieu China, Pavilion 214

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 11h00 à 13h00

Lancement de Tunisia Factory 2018

lieu Tunisia, Pavilion 104

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 12h00 à 14h00

Marseille, The Land of the Best Filming Locations

lieu Ville de Marseille, Pavilion 203

type d'accès All badges

+

NEXT

De 11h00 à 12h00

ARTE VR EXPERIENCES

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

NEXT

De 12h00 à 13h00

BEST OF VIRTUALITY EUROPEAN CINEMA

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

Industry Workshops

De 11h30 à 13h00

Crowdsourcing Is Not Crowdfunding - How to Build an Audience for You and Your Film!

lieu Ambassadeurs

type d'accès Industry Workshops badge

+

13h-15h

NEXT

De 14h00 à 15h00

Within: Building the Future of VR & AR Distribution and Storytelling

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 14h30 à 15h15

Presentation of the First Mobile Documentary Series «1968.Digital»

lieu Russia, Pavilion 139

type d'accès All badges

+

NEXT

De 14h00 à 15h00

WONDERS OF THE WORLD : AN IMMERSIVE TOUR

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

Industry Workshops

De 14h30 à 15h00

Cinando: Join & Connect

lieu Ambassadeurs

type d'accès Industry Workshops badge

+

15h-17h

Doc Corner

De 15h30 à 16h30

PITCHING TRAINING (WORKSHOP)

lieu Doc Corner Screening Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Doc Corner

De 16h30 à 17h30

DOC MEETS

lieu Doc Corner

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 15h00 à 17h00

Festival Round - Chinese Noteworthy Films & Trends in 2017

lieu China, Pavilion 214

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 15h00 à 16h00

Round Table on Co-Producing With India: State of Indian Film Industry

lieu India, Pavilion 110

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 15h00 à 16h30

Presentation of Eurasia Astana International Film Festival

lieu Kazakhstan, Pavilion 219

type d'accès All badges

+

NEXT

De 15h00 à 16h00

Cinezen: Blockchain Revolution in VOD

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 15h15 à 16h00

Presentation of the Project Directed by Nana Dzhordzhadze “Rabbit Paw”

lieu Russia, Pavilion 139

type d'accès All badges

+

NEXT

De 16h00 à 17h00

Digital Lab Africa: Meet with African Creativity

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 16h30 à 17h30

Roundtable on Co-Production: Country Session

lieu India, Pavilion 110

type d'accès All badges

+

NEXT

De 15h00 à 16h00

MK2 FILMS & V

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

NEXT

De 16h00 à 17h00

GO! INSIDEVR SHOWCASE

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

Industry Workshops

De 15h00 à 17h00

Digital Landscape for Distribution and Alternative Funding

lieu Ambassadeurs

type d'accès Industry Workshops badge

+

17h-19h

Other

De 17h00 à 18h30

The Rabinovich Foundation & Industry Workshops Cocktail Reception

lieu Israël, Pavilion 206

type d'accès Industry Workshops Badges

+

Other

De 17h00 à 19h30

Adopt An Audiovisual Attaché in Europe, Mediteranean and Middle East

lieu Les Cinémas du Monde, Pavilion 109

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 17h00 à 19h00

The Location Guide Presents Focus The Meeting Place

lieu Norway and Sweden, Pavilion 217

type d'accès On invitation only

+

NEXT

De 17h00 à 18h00

DIVERSION SPECIAL SHOWCASE

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

Industry Workshops

De 17h00 à 20h00

The Rabinovich Foundation and Industry Workshops Marché du Film

lieu Village international - Pantiero Side - Pavilion 206

type d'accès Industry Workshops badge

+

9h-11h

NEXT

De 09h30 à 12h00

2nd Edition of The Immersive Summit

lieu Intercontinental Carlton Hotel

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 09h30 à 10h15

EAVE International: Puentes & Ties That Bind (Media Showcase)

lieu European Union, Pavilion 119

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 10h00 à 12h30

Sino-International Company Meetings

lieu Plage du Gray d'Albion

type d'accès On invitation only

+

Other

De 10h00 à 13h00

Writers-Producers Meetings

lieu Maison des Scénaristes, Pavilion 218

type d'accès All Producers and Selected Writers

+

Other

De 10h00 à 18h00

Events at the UK Film Centre

lieu United Kingdom, Pavilion 117

type d'accès All badges

+

NEXT

De 10h00 à 11h00

Do or Die - A Moment of Truth for European Film

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

NEXT

De 10h00 à 11h00

RUSSIAN VR SEASONS SHOWCASE 2017-2018

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

Goes to Cannes

De 10h00 à 12h00

Annecy Goes To Cannes

lieu Palais K - Level 4

type d'accès Marché badge

+

Industry Workshops

De 09h30 à 11h30

Film Financing in an Entrepreneurial Age

lieu Ambassadeurs

type d'accès Industry Workshops badge

+

Producers Network

De 09h00 à 11h00

Breakfast Meetings - Producers From Russia Under The Spotlight

lieu Plage des Palmes

type d'accès Producers Network badge

+

11h-13h

Doc Corner

De 11h00 à 12h30

EXPERTS CONSULTATIONS

lieu Doc Corner

type d'accès Marché badges

+

NEXT

De 11h00 à 12h00

Blockchain - How Will It Change Sales, Distribution and Funding

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 11h00 à 13h00

Wonder Women – Getting Out of the Corset

lieu Israël, Pavilion 206

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 11h00 à 12h00

Co-Production Pitching Sessions Book’s Adaptation

lieu Pavillon de l'Adaptation Littéraire, Pavilion 216

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 11h00 à 13h00

Lancement du Festival Manarat

lieu Tunisia, Pavilion 104

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 11h30 à 12h30

Knowledge Session: Make In India, Show The World & New Indian Cinema

lieu India, Pavilion 110

type d'accès All badges

+

NEXT

De 12h00 à 13h00

Cinando Subtitles: Share And Monetize Your Subtitles Worldwide

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 12h30 à 17h30

9th Annual International Film Finance Forum

lieu Intercontinental Carlton Hotel

type d'accès Registered participants

+

NEXT

De 11h00 à 12h00

ARTE VR EXPERIENCES

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

NEXT

De 12h00 à 13h00

BEST OF TRENDS - VIRTUALITY LATIN AMERICAN CINEMA 360 @ CANNES NEXT

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

Industry Workshops

De 11h30 à 13h00

Low Budget Filmmaking

lieu Ambassadeurs

type d'accès Industry Workshops badge

+

13h-15h

Doc Corner

De 14h00 à 15h30

IEFTA / UNHCR (SPECIAL SCREENINGS)

lieu Doc Corner Screening Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

NEXT

De 14h00 à 15h00

Beyond Cinema: The Swiss Digital Showcase

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 14h00 à 15h00

Chinese Global Film Forum

lieu China, Pavilion 214

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 14h00 à 16h00

Exploring Advantages of Chinese & French Animation Movies

lieu China, Pavilion 214

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 14h00 à 14h45

«58,5 Production» Showcase

lieu Russia, Pavilion 139

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 14h45 à 15h45

«Voenfilm» Studio Showcase

lieu Russia, Pavilion 139

type d'accès All badges

+

NEXT

De 14h00 à 15h00

KOREAN CINEMATIC VR

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

Goes to Cannes

De 14h00 à 16h00

Primera Mirada Goes To Cannes

lieu Palais K - Level 4

type d'accès Marché badge

+

Industry Workshops

De 14h30 à 15h00

Olffi The Ultimate Toolbox For Coproduction

lieu Ambassadeurs

type d'accès Industry Workshops badge

+

15h-17h

Doc Corner

De 16h30 à 17h30

DOC MEETS

lieu Doc Corner

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 15h00 à 16h00

Produce Smarter and Greener With Auto-Magic Tools!

lieu Norway and Sweden, Pavilion 217

type d'accès Marché badges or invitation

+

NEXT

De 15h00 à 16h00

"Gloomy Eyes”, First Virtual Reality (VR) Coproduction Between France and Argentina.

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

NEXT

De 15h00 à 16h00

JAPANESE FUN VR FILM

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

Other

De 15h30 à 17h00

Chinese Global Film Forum

lieu China, Pavilion 214

type d'accès All badges

+

NEXT

De 16h00 à 17h00

DIVERSION SPECIAL SHOWCASE

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

NEXT

De 16h00 à 18h00

Trends' Immersive Iberoamerican Catalogue Presentation

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 16h30 à 18h00

Networking Session: European Film Market & Indian Delegation Members

lieu India, Pavilion 110

type d'accès All badges

+

Industry Workshops

De 15h00 à 17h00

10 Profiles of ‘Cinema Lovers’ Audiences (And How to Approach Them)

lieu Ambassadeurs

type d'accès Industry Workshops badge

+

17h-19h

Doc Corner

De 17h30 à 18h30

MAXIMIZING YOUR FESTIVAL STRATEGY & MARKET EXPOSURE (WORKSHOP)

lieu Doc Corner Screening Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 17h00 à 19h30

Adopt An Audiovisual Attaché In America

lieu Les Cinémas du Monde, Pavilion 109

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 17h30 à 18h15

Viborg Animation Workshop

lieu European Union, Pavilion 119

type d'accès All badges

+

Producers Network

De 17h00 à 19h00

Happy Hour Independent Filmmaker Project (IFP)

lieu Producers Club - Village International, Pantiero Side, Pavilion 225

type d'accès Producers Network badge

+

9h-11h

Doc Corner

De 10h00 à 11h30

MEXICAN SHOWCASE (DOCS IN PROGRESS)

lieu Doc Corner Screening Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

NEXT

De 10h00 à 11h00

CANADA, BIG ON VR - PROGRAM 1

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

Other

De 09h00 à 10h00

Chinese Global Film Forum

lieu One Belt, One Road Pavilion - Gardens of the Grand Hotel

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 09h30 à 10h15

Bridging The Dragon: Connecting European and Chinese Film Industries

lieu European Union, Pavilion 119

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 09h30 à 11h30

International Co-Productions - A Success Formula for European Films?

lieu Olympia 1

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 10h00 à 11h00

Chinese Global Film Forum

lieu One Belt, One Road Pavilion - Gardens of the Grand Hotel

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 10h00 à 18h00

Events at the UK Film Centre

lieu United Kingdom, Pavilion 117

type d'accès All badges

+

NEXT

De 10h00 à 12h00

Blockchain Revolution: Decentralization of Independent Film Distribution Market

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Frontières

De 10h00 à 11h30

Frontières Proof of Concept Presentation

lieu Palais K, Level 4, Palais des Festivals

type d'accès Marché badges or printed invitation

+

Other

De 10h30 à 12h00

Co-Production: How Does It Work in China Market?

lieu China, Pavilion 214

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 10h30 à 11h30

Roundtable on Indian Entertainment Services Industry

lieu India, Pavilion 110

type d'accès All badges

+

Producers Network

De 09h00 à 11h00

Breakfast Meetings - Producers From The Netherlands Under The Spotlight

lieu Plages des Palmes

type d'accès Producers Network badge - Pre-registration is mandatory. No registration on location.

+

11h-13h

Doc Corner

De 11h00 à 12h30

EXPERTS CONSULTATIONS

lieu Doc Corner

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Doc Corner

De 11h30 à 13h00

ALGERIAN SHOWCASE (DOCS IN PROGRESS)

lieu Doc Corner Screening Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

NEXT

De 11h00 à 12h00

ARTE VR EXPERIENCES

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

NEXT

De 12h00 à 13h00

VRROOM@CANNES - PART 1

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

Other

De 11h00 à 13h00

Sacem's Music Composer Masterclass

lieu Les Cinémas du Monde, Pavilion 109

type d'accès Public

+

Other

De 11h00 à 12h00

Chinese Global Film Forum

lieu One Belt, One Road Pavilion - Gardens of the Grand Hotel

type d'accès Public

+

Other

De 11h00 à 12h00

Co-Production Pitching Sessions of Book's Adaptation

lieu Pavillon de l'Adaptation Littéraire, Pavilion 216

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 11h00 à 12h00

Saudi Arabia : New Distribution Opportunities in the Middle East

lieu Saudi Arabia, Pavilion 207

type d'accès All badges

+

NEXT

De 12h00 à 13h00

Story-Living: Feature Films With Holographic Actors a New Reality

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 12h00 à 13h00

Women in Film & TV International - Working For Change

lieu Olympia 4

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 12h00 à 13h00

Chinese Global Film Forum

lieu One Belt, One Road Pavilion - Gardens of the Grand Hotel

type d'accès Marché badges or invitation

+

NEXT

De 11h00 à 12h00

Arte VR Experiences

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket. Tickets must be picked-up on the day before the screening at the VR Ticket Office located at NEXT.

+

13h-15h

Doc Corner

De 14h00 à 15h30

CONNECT4CLIMATE - WORLD BANK GROUP (SPECIAL SCREENINGS)

lieu Doc Corner Screening Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

NEXT

De 14h00 à 18h00

CROW : THE LEGEND (SPECIAL EVENT)

lieu Green Library

type d'accès Marché badges

+

NEXT

De 14h00 à 15h00

COLLECTIVE REALITY/ BYRON BAY : FF AUSTRALIAN IMMERSION

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

NEXT

De 14h00 à 15h30

Financing and Monetising Immersive Content

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 14h00 à 15h00

Virtual Reality Promoted by Institut Français

lieu Les Cinémas du Monde, Pavilion 109

type d'accès Public

+

Goes to Cannes

De 14h00 à 16h00

Doc Alliance Goes To Cannes

lieu Palais K - Level 4

type d'accès Marché badge

+

15h-17h

Doc Corner

De 16h00 à 17h30

LA LUCARNE, ARTE (SPECIAL SCREENINGS)

lieu Doc Corner Screening Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Doc Corner

De 16h30 à 17h30

DOC MEETS

lieu Doc Corner

type d'accès Marché badges

+

NEXT

De 15h00 à 16h00

TRENDS PRESENTS

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

NEXT

De 16h00 à 17h00

BEST OF TRIBECA CINEMA 360 @ NEXT

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

Other

De 15h00 à 17h00

Film Projects by Young Chinese Producers

lieu China, Pavilion 214

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 15h00 à 17h15

The Role Of The International Co-Production Funds

lieu European Union, Pavilion 119

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 15h00 à 16h00

Co-Production Session: India-Israël

lieu India, Pavilion 110

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 15h00 à 16h00

India - Israël Partnership Opportunities

lieu India, Pavilion 110

type d'accès Marché & Press badges

+

Other

De 15h00 à 16h00

Zoom on Film Composers

lieu Les Cinémas du Monde, Pavilion 109

type d'accès Public

+

Other

De 15h00 à 16h00

International Co-Productions - The Law & Cultural Differences

lieu Norway and Sweden, Pavilion 217

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 15h00 à 16h00

Moscow Film Commission Presentation

lieu Russia, Pavilion 139

type d'accès All badges

+

NEXT

De 16h00 à 18h00

What Challenges Lie Ahead for French Virtual Reality

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 16h30 à 18h30

Celebrate Southern Sweden Creatives

lieu Norway and Sweden, Pavilion 217

type d'accès All badges

+

Goes to Cannes

De 16h00 à 18h00

HAF Goes To Cannes

lieu Palais K - Level 4

type d'accès Marché badge

+

Producers Network

De 15h30 à 18h00

Speed-Meeting Between Producers

lieu Ambassadeurs

type d'accès Producers Network badge - Pre-requisite registration mandatory

+

17h-19h

Doc Corner

De 17h30 à 18h30

VR AND INTERACTIVE STORYTELLING - CHALLENGING THE BOUNDARIES OF DOCUMENTARY

lieu Doc Corner Screening Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

NEXT

De 17h00 à 18h00

VIDEOOFABRIKA PRESENTS HERMITAGE VR

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

Other

De 17h00 à 18h30

Adopt an Audiovisual Attaché in Africa

lieu Les Cinémas du Monde, Pavilion 109

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 17h30 à 18h15

Torinofilmlab: An Incubator for Feature Film Projects (Media Showcase)

lieu European Union, Pavilion 119

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 18h30 à 20h30

La Cinémathèque Afrique

lieu Les Cinémas du Monde, Pavilion 109

type d'accès All badges

+

Producers Network

De 17h00 à 19h00

Eurimages Cocktail

lieu Plage des Palmes

type d'accès Producers Network badge

+

9h-11h

Doc Corner

De 10h00 à 11h30

GERMAN SHOWCASE (DOCS IN PROGRESS)

lieu Doc Corner Screening Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

NEXT

De 09h30 à 18h00

WOLVES IN THE WALL (SPECIAL EVENT)

lieu Green Library

type d'accès Marché badges

+

NEXT

De 10h00 à 11h00

CANADA, BIG ON VR - PROGRAM 2

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

NEXT

De 09h30 à 11h00

Interactive AR/VR Characters in the Home - The Future of Entertainment?

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 09h45 à 12h00

Babylon River Rhine: Diversity at the Heart of Europe (Media Showcase)

lieu European Union, Pavilion 119

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 10h00 à 13h00

Writers-Producers Meetings

lieu Maison des Scénaristes, Pavilion 218

type d'accès All Producers and Selected Writers

+

Other

De 10h00 à 18h00

Events at the UK Film Centre

lieu United Kingdom, Pavilion 117

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 10h30 à 12h00

Take Two: Next Moves for #Metoo, Next Steps for the Film Community

lieu Salon des Ambassadeurs

type d'accès All badges

+

Goes to Cannes

De 10h00 à 12h00

New Horizons' Polish Days Goes To Cannes

lieu Palais K - Level 4

type d'accès Marché badge

+

Producers Network

De 09h00 à 11h00

Breakfast Meetings - Producers From Chile Under The Spotlight

lieu Plage des Palmes

type d'accès Producers Network badge

+

11h-13h

Doc Corner

De 11h00 à 12h30

EXPERTS CONSULTATIONS

lieu Doc Corner

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Doc Corner

De 11h30 à 13h00

KENYAN SHOWCASE (DOCS IN PROGRESS)

lieu Doc Corner Screening Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

NEXT

De 11h00 à 12h00

I TO EYE : STORIES OF DISABILITY IN VR

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

NEXT

De 12h00 à 13h00

FROM SONG TO CINEMA : IMMERSIVE EXPLORATIONS

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

NEXT

De 11h00 à 12h30

Immersive China: A Fertile Ground for the Virtual Worlds

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 11h00 à 13h00

Co-Production Makes The Film Go Round

lieu Israël, Pavilion 206

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 11h00 à 13h00

Author's Film International Distribution Circuits

lieu Les Cinémas du Monde, Pavilion 109

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 11h00 à 12h30

Come and Meet the Festivals at Palestine Pavilion

lieu Palestine, Pavilion 222

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 11h00 à 12h00

Co-Production Pitching Sessions of Book's Adaptation

lieu Pavillon de l'Adaptation Littéraire, Pavilion 216

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 11h00 à 12h00

Groundbreaking Women in Film in Saudi Arabia and the Mena Region

lieu Saudi Arabia, Pavilion 207

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 11h30 à 15h30

Scandinavian Talents on The Go #2

lieu Norway and Sweden, Pavilion 217

type d'accès On invitation only

+

NEXT

De 12h30 à 13h30

Producing Stories in Virtual Reality (From Concept and Production, to Marketing and Distribution)

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

13h-15h

Doc Corner

De 14h00 à 15h30

IEFTA / UNHCR (SPECIAL SCREENINGS)

lieu Doc Corner Screening Room

type d'accès Maché badges

+

NEXT

De 14h00 à 15h00

VRROOM@CANNES - PART 2

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

NEXT

De 14h00 à 15h30

Global XR Women

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 14h00 à 16h00

Shooting in China

lieu China, Pavilion 214

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 14h30 à 15h10

Cinema Fund Russia Presentation "Russian Film Industry – 2017"

lieu Russia, Pavilion 139

type d'accès All badges

+

Goes to Cannes

De 14h00 à 16h00

Los Cabos Goes To Cannes

lieu Palais K - Level 4

type d'accès Marché badge

+

15h-17h

Doc Corner

De 16h00 à 17h30

LA LUCARNE, ARTE (SPECIAL SCREENINGS)

lieu Doc Corner Screening Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Doc Corner

De 16h30 à 17h30

DOC MEETS

lieu Doc Corner

type d'accès Marché badges

+

NEXT

De 15h00 à 16h00

IMMERSIVE CHINA : BEST OF CHINESE IMMERSIVE EXPERIENCES

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

NEXT

De 16h00 à 17h00

MK2 FILMS & VR

lieu VR Theatre

type d'accès Marché badges and entrance with ticket

+

Other

De 15h00 à 17h00

The European Segment of World Film—Europe’s Film Policies and Funds

lieu China, Pavilion 214

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 15h10 à 16h00

Presentation of the Project “Unforgiven”

lieu Russia, Pavilion 139

type d'accès All badges

+

NEXT

De 15h30 à 17h00

Artificial Intelligence: The Emerging Tool for Non-Linear Storytelling in VR

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Frontières

De 16h00 à 18h00

Frontières Buyers Showcase

lieu Palais K, Level 4, Palais des Festivals

type d'accès Marché badges or printed invitation

+

17h-19h

Doc Corner

De 17h30 à 19h00

MEDIA AND SOCIETY - THE FUTURE OF DOCUMENTARY IN A CHANGING MEDIA LANDSCAPE

lieu Doc Corner Screening Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

NEXT

De 17h00 à 18h00

Closing Keynote by Mr. Eric Peters, Senior Adviser at the Cabinet of Mariya Gabriel, European Commissioner for Digital Economy and Society.

lieu NEXT Conference Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 17h00 à 18h30

Cinémas d'Afrique et des Caraïbes, Dialogue autour des Fonds d'Aide

lieu Les Cinémas du Monde, Pavilion 109

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 18h00 à 20h00

Palestine Film Festivals Around The World

lieu Palestine, Pavilion 222

type d'accès All badges

+

Mixers

De 18h00 à 20h00

Fantastic Fanatics Mixer

lieu Plage des Palmes

type d'accès On invitation only

+

19h-21h

Other

De 20h00 à 22h00

HP Masters of Short Film 2018

lieu Palais K

type d'accès On invitation only

+

9h-11h

Doc Corner

De 10h00 à 11h30

NORWEGIAN SHOWCASE (DOCS IN PROGRESS)

lieu Doc Corner Screening Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 10h00 à 11h30

Conference: Be Creative, Talk To Bank.

lieu Terrasse du Festival

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 10h30 à 12h00

Meet Macao by her Culture Treasure

lieu China, Pavilion 214

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 10h30 à 12h30

Stockholm – A Woman’s Place

lieu Norway and Sweden, Pavilion 217

type d'accès All badges

+

Goes to Cannes

De 10h00 à 12h00

Guadalajara Goes To Cannes

lieu Palais K - Level 4

type d'accès Marché badge

+

Producers Network

De 09h00 à 11h00

Breakfast Meetings Producers From Canada Under The Spotlight

lieu Plages des Palmes

type d'accès Producers Network badge

+

11h-13h

Doc Corner

De 11h00 à 12h30

EXPERTS CONSULTATIONS

lieu Doc Corner

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Doc Corner

De 11h30 à 13h00

PALESTINIAN SHOWCASE (DOCS IN PROGRESS)

lieu Doc Corner Screening Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 11h00 à 14h00

The Gesher Multicultural Film Fund Day in Cannes

lieu Israël, Pavilion 206

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 11h00 à 13h00

Meet Slovenian Films, Locations, People

lieu La Mandala Beach

type d'accès On invitation only

+

Other

De 11h00 à 12h30

Come and Meet the Supporters of the Palestinian Films

lieu Palestine, Pavilion 222

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 11h00 à 12h00

Co-Production Pitching Sessions Book’s Adaptation

lieu Pavillon de l'Adaptation Littéraire, Pavilion 216

type d'accès All badges

+

Goes to Cannes

De 12h00 à 14h00

Vilnius' Goes To Cannes

lieu Palais K - Level 4

type d'accès Marché badge

+

13h-15h

Doc Corner

De 14h00 à 15h30

CONNECT4CLIMATE - WORLD BANK GROUP (SPECIAL SCREENINGS)

lieu Doc Corner Screening Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 14h00 à 15h00

Global Film Showcase

lieu Russia, Pavilion 139

type d'accès On invitation only

+

Goes to Cannes

De 14h00 à 16h00

Thessaloniki Goes To Cannes

lieu Palais K - Level 4

type d'accès Marché badge

+

15h-17h

Doc Corner

De 16h00 à 17h30

LA LUCARNE, ARTE (SPECIAL SCREENINGS)

lieu Doc Corner Screening Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Doc Corner

De 16h30 à 17h30

DOC MEETS

lieu Doc Corner

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 15h00 à 17h30

European Film Forum: Teaming-Up for Wider Audiences

lieu Salon des Ambassadeurs

type d'accès All badges

+

17h-19h

Doc Corner

De 17h30 à 18h30

DOCUMENTARY FESTIVALS: DRIVERS OF INNOVATION OR KEEPERS OF THE TRADITION?

lieu Doc Corner Screening Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Producers Network

De 17h00 à 19h00

Happy Hour Canadians Pavilion & FIN Partners

lieu Producers Club - Village International, Pantiero Side, Pavilion 225

type d'accès Producers Network badge

+

9h-11h

Doc Corner

De 09h30 à 12h00

DOC DAY [MORNING SESSION]

lieu Plage du Gray d'Albion

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 09h30 à 10h15

EDN - Moving Docs and the Media & Society Initiative

lieu European Union, Pavilion 119

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 10h00 à 13h00

Writers-Producers Meetings

lieu Maison des Scénaristes, Pavilion 218

type d'accès All Producers and Selected Writers

+

Other

De 10h30 à 13h00

Shoot The Book!

lieu Salon des Ambassadeurs

type d'accès On invitation only

+

Producers Network

De 09h00 à 11h00

Breakfast Meetings - Producers From Poland Under The Spotlight

lieu Plages des Palmes

type d'accès Producers Network badge

+

11h-13h

Other

De 11h00 à 12h30

Palestine Film Institute, What's Next?

lieu Palestine, Pavilion 222

type d'accès Marché badges or invitation

+

Other

De 11h00 à 12h00

Co-Production Pitching Sessions Book’s Adaptation

lieu Pavillon de l'Adaptation Littéraire, Pavilion 216

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 11h00 à 12h00

Creative Producers: The Other Visionaries in Cinema

lieu Saudi Arabia, Pavilion 207

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 11h00 à 13h00

Conférence de Presse des Journées Cinématographiques de Carthage

lieu Tunisia, Pavillon 104

type d'accès All badges

+

15h-17h

Doc Corner

De 15h30 à 17h30

DOC DAY [AFTERNOON SESSION]

lieu Cinéma Olympia 1

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 15h00 à 16h00

Presentation of the Documentary Film Sobchak’s Case

lieu Russia, Pavilion 139

type d'accès All badges

+

17h-19h

Other

De 17h30 à 18h15

European Film Promotion: Discover the Spirit and Diversity of Europe

lieu European Union, Pavilion 119

type d'accès All badges

+

Mixers

De 18h00 à 20h00

Doc Lovers Mixer

lieu Plage des Palmes

type d'accès On invitation only

+

Producers Network

De 17h00 à 19h00

Happy Hour Palestine Film Institute

lieu Producers Club - Village International, Pantiero Side, Pavilion 225

type d'accès Producers Network badge

+

19h-21h

Doc Corner

De 20h30 à 22h30

DOC DAY [CLOSING SCREENING]

lieu Cinéma Olympia 2

type d'accès All badges or invitation

+

9h-11h

Other

De 09h30 à 10h15

Vodeville: All Vod-Services in One Place (Media Showcase)

lieu European Union, Pavilion 119

type d'accès All badges

+

Producers Network

De 09h00 à 11h00

Breakfast Meetings - Producers From the Philippines Under The Spotlight

lieu Plage des Palmes

type d'accès Producers Network badge

+

11h-13h

Doc Corner

De 11h00 à 12h30

EXPERTS CONSULTATIONS

lieu Doc Corner

type d'accès Marché badges

+

13h-15h

Other

De 14h30 à 15h00

Press-Conference of Russian Participants of 71th Cannes Film Festival

lieu Russia, Pavilion 139

type d'accès All badges

+

15h-17h

Doc Corner

De 15h00 à 16h00

SO WHAT IF MY FILM DID NOT GET TO AN A LIST FESTIVAL?! (WORKSHOP)

lieu Doc Corner Screening Room

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Doc Corner

De 16h30 à 17h30

DOC MEETS

lieu Doc Corner

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Other

De 15h00 à 15h59

Global Russians 2018 Presentation

lieu Russia, Pavilion 139

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 15h30 à 17h30

Enabling Tomorrow’s Talents Master Class

lieu China, Pavilion 214

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 16h30 à 18h30

The Happiest Hour

lieu Norway and Sweden, Pavilion 217

type d'accès All badges

+

17h-19h

Mixers

De 18h00 à 20h00

Festivals & Sales Agents Mixer

lieu Plage des Palmes

type d'accès On invitation only

+

11h-13h

Other

De 11h00 à 12h30

China New Force Experts Panel

lieu China, Pavilion 214

type d'accès All badges

+

Other

De 11h00 à 12h30

Young Talents: A New March for the Movie Industry

lieu China, Pavilion 214

type d'accès All badges

+

17h-19h

Other

De 18h00 à 21h00

Beijing Film Festival Promotion & China New Force Award Ceremony

lieu Hotel Majestic, Salon Croisette

type d'accès On invitation only

+

9h-11h

Goes to Cannes

De 10h00 à 12h00

Annecy Goes to Cannes

lieu Palais K - Level 4

type d'accès Marché badges

+

Jeudi
16 mai